DAILY - UPDATED
KIA NEWS
&
SPY SHOTS
REVIEWS
SALES REPORTS

updatedNewsAreaBottom

Kia Sportage US Market Sales Figures In 2016

Let’s check the latest Kia Sportage sales figures (US market).

The all-new 2017 Kia Sportage will mark the 4th generation of Kia’s oldest nameplate, and it will once again look to slay the competition in the ultra-competitive compact crossover segment.

Sales of the Kia Sportage in the US have always been brisk, but the Koreans believe that those numbers could go higher with the major makeover the vehicle has received.

The goal is to see the Sportage US sales figures double from their current numbers.

The vehicle is filled to brimming with standard features, and it comes with a turbo engine that gives it some real juice.

Kia Sportage sales figures in USThis is a vehicle that is built for adventure, but which also performs brilliantly as an everyday family vehicle.

The interior of the new Sportage SUV is more spacious than before, and features premium materials that really add to the overall comfort level.

Safety, convenience, and connectivity are all top notch, as is the ride and handling of this excellent crossover.

Let’s check the latest Kia Sportage sales figures in the US.

2016 Kia Spotrage sales table

Month20152016
Total53.73981,066
January3.0544.803
February3.4075.860
March5.1846.804
April4.2737.645
May4.4878.568
June3.5508.549
July5.292 8.111
August5.7496.888
September4.0126.282
October4.4765.741
November4.2115,608
December6.0446,207

Stay tuned for latest news about the Sportage US sales. This blog post is updated on a monthly basis!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *