DAILY - UPDATED
KIA NEWS
&
SPY SHOTS
REVIEWS
SALES REPORTS

updatedNewsAreaBottom

Kia Sedona US Sales Figures In 2017

Before we dive into the 2017 Kia Sedona sales figures, let us briefly introduce the hot-selling Kia minivan.

The minivan segment took a little bit of a hit in recent years, but after being absent for a while, Kia breathed new life into the segment by bring back a totally revamped Sedona.

The exterior design is reminiscent of a crossover vehicle, which is the hot look right now, but the interior delivers all the practicality and functionality of a minivan.

The US specs 2016 Kia Sedona comes in 5 different trim levels, and is powered by a 3.3-liter V6 engine that delivers power and efficiency.

Kia Sedona Sales Figures USAThe interior is made with a host of premium materials, and Kia has worked hard to ensure that NVH levels in the cabin are low enough to make for a quiet, comfortable ride.

With tons of space for passengers and cargo, as well as a number of different seating set-ups, the Sedona takes the minivan segment to all new levels of performance and luxury.

Let’s take a closer look at the 2017 Kia Sedona US sales statistics.

Kia Sedona sales figures (USA)

Month2.0152016
Total36.75544,264
January1.6702.002
February2.3623.988
March3.6384.241
April3.3942.896
May4.1105.170
June5.4345.823
July3.6725.037
August2.5455.147
September3.0393.051
October2.3322.366
November2.2432,515
December2.3162,028

This blog post about Sedona sales statistics is updated regularly, so make sure to come back and check how Kia’s hot-looking minivan performs in the US market.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *